Back To Athletics

Hall of
Champions

State Champions

2016
Rowing

State Champions
Rowing 2016
HEAD COACH: Shannon Hoffman, Jim Presto
ASST. COACHES: Alfredo Pereira, Casey Leigh Henry
  • MENS Varsity DOUBLE:
  • S. Burdge
  • L. Smith

State Champions

2015
Rowing

State Champions
Rowing 2015
HEAD COACH: Steven Maher
ASST. COACHES: Jim Preston, Alfredo Pereira, Alex Sails
  • MENS Varsity DOUBLE:
  • S. Burdge
  • L. Smith
  • MENS VARSITY PAIR:
  • S. Burdge
  • L. Smith

State Champions

2014
Rowing

State Champions
Rowing 2014
HEAD COACH: Steven Maher
ASST. COACHES: Jim Preston, Chelsea Simpson, Alex Sails
  • Mens Varsity Single:
  • Josh Kravitz

State Champions

2013
Boys Soccer

State Champions
Boys Soccer 2013
HEAD COACH: Doug Smith
ASST. COACHES: Santiago Carreño, John Bamford, Kevin Keelan, Kurt Levin
MANAGERS: C. Blumenthal, S. Krausman, K. Richardson, C. Weber
  • V. Arruda
  • N. Brabant
  • C. Carnes
  • S. Douidar
  • S. Elamin
  • Y. Ghabour
  • G. Grove
  • A. Hamilton
  • H. Horton
  • A. Iannacio
  • D. Kalter
  • S. McLuckie
  • H. Perez
  • G. Pires
  • M. Pritchard
  • A. Samuels
  • S. Shimberg
  • O. Skjaerpe
  • M. Spezza
  • G. Suglia
  • G. Sykes
  • T. Van Egmond
  • S. Wall

State Champions

2013
Rowing

STATE CHAMPIONS
ROWING 2013
HEAD COACH: Steven Maher
ASST. COACHES: Jim Preston, Nick Nelson, Alex Sails, Shannon Coburn
  • WOMENS VARSITY 4:
  • K. Damm
  • N. Damm
  • M. Rey
  • A. Skjaerpe
  • Cox: C. Sheils
  • MENS VARSITY 4:
  • M. BREMMER
  • C. BENTLEY
  • A. HUNTER
  • R. CARTER
  • COX: N. WALLER
  • WOMENS VARSITY DOUBLE:
  • K. DAMM
  • A. SKJAERPE
  • MENS VARSITY SINGLE:
  • JOSH KRAVITZ



State Champions

2012
Boys Basketball

State Champions
2012 Boys Basketball
HEAD COACH: Joe Fenlon
ASST. COACHES: Bob Bradshaw, Cory Koshiba, Mario Lott, Augie Montejo, Brian Reeves
STATISTICIAN: Donna Fowler
MANAGERS: N. Cardoso, E. Pariseau
  • G. BERLIN
  • J. HEATH
  • A. FULLERTON
  • C. CRUMPTON
  • M. HOLMES
  • S. Kelly
  • E. Lavey
  • D. MORGAN
  • J. PETERSON
  • A. RWABIGWI
  • Y. WASSER
  • R. WOODSIDE

State Champions

2012
Boys Soccer

State Champions
Boys Soccer 2012
HEAD COACH: Doug Smith
ASST. COACHES: Santiago Carreño, Kevin Keelan, Kurt Levin
MANAGERS: D. Gelep, C. Matar, B. May
  • B. Busch
  • Z. Derrico
  • S. Douidar
  • R. Diaz
  • P. Field
  • Y. Ghabour
  • G. Gonzalez
  • R. Grauer

  • G. Grove
  • J. Hayes
  • Z. Hebert
  • H. Horton
  • A. Iannacio
  • D. Kalter
  • H. Perez
  • Gi. Pires

  • Gu. Pires
  • M. Pritchard
  • A . Samuels
  • O. Skjaerpe
  • M. Spezza
  • G. Suglia
  • C. Tortorici

State Champions

2012
Rowing

STATE CHAMPIONS
ROWING 2012
HEAD COACH: Steven Maher
ASST. COACHES: Jim Preston, Shannon Coburn, Megan Hosley
  • WOMENS VARSITY 4:
  • T. Burdge
  • K. Damm
  • K. Richardson
  • A. Skjaerpe
  • Cox: C. Sheils
  • WOMENS VARSITY Double:
  • K. Damm
  • K. Richardson
  • WOMENS VARSITY SINGLE:
  • T. Burdge

State Champions

2010
Boys Soccer

State Champions
Boys Soccer 2010
HEAD COACH: Doug Smith
ASST. COACHES: Dominick Giombetti, John Bamford, Kevin Keelan
MANAGERS: K. Corgan, E. Morgera
  • A. Baumann
  • A. Burrell
  • P. Calvino
  • C. Carnes
  • A. Cardoso
  • Z. Derrico
  • P. Field
  • T. Glaser
  • B. Goldsberry
  • Z. Hebert
  • D. Lyons
  • A. Matar
  • N. Musa
  • W. Sever
  • T. Simmons
  • B. Steel
  • J. Peterson
  • A. Politis
  • M. Pritchard
  • C. Suglia
  • G. Suglia
  • C. Tortorici

State Champions

2009
Rowing

STATE CHAMPIONS
ROWING 2009
HEAD COACH: Justin Smith
ASST. COACHES: Jim Preston, Bobby Winsler
  • WOMENS VARSITY 4:
  • A. Almeida
  • T. Burdge
  • C. Sheils
  • L. Sunderland
  • Cox: A. Martin
  • WOMENS LIGHT 4:
  • B. Beirl
  • K. Dorsey
  • J. Mine
  • R. Krausman
  • Cox: K. Balchon

State Champions

2008
Boys Soccer

State Champions
Boys Soccer 2008
HEAD COACH: José DaCosta
ASST. COACHES: Donnie Kmiotek, Doug Smith
GK TRAINER: Richard Chisolm
MANAGERS: Suzanne Sievers
  • A. Baumann
  • A. Cardoso
  • D. Dedrick
  • C. Friedrich
  • T. Glaser
  • D. Goldsberry
  • R. Griffin
  • E. Harmony
  • M. Hooker
  • C. Linville
  • J. Peterson
  • S. Regin
  • W. Sever
  • B. Sienkiewicz
  • T. Simmons
  • B. Steel
  • C. Stikeleather
  • C. Suglia
  • A. Tuch
  • W. Wall
  • B. Weisz

State Champions

2008
Girls Soccer

State Champions
Girls Soccer 2008
HEAD COACH: Pam Smith
ASST. COACHES: Cindy Schofield, Dominick Giombetti
GK TRAINER: Richard Chisolm
MANAGERS: Bailey Steckbauer
  • K. Alexander
  • C. Cheek
  • I. Dalence
  • C. Field
  • P. Goodwin
  • J. Hatton
  • A. Johnson
  • J. Kantor
  • C. Kelly
  • C. Klotz
  • L. Knoke
  • A. Miller
  • F. Roberts
  • J. Rosenthal
  • T. Richardson
  • M. Wall
  • C. Zwetsch
  • C. Zwetsch

State Champions

2008
Rowing

STATE CHAMPIONS
ROWING 2008
HEAD COACH: Emily Brown
ASST. COACHES: Jim Preston, Will Reed
  • WOMENS VARSITY 4:
  • K. Biladeau
  • J. Mine
  • C. Sigety
  • L. Sunderland
  • Cox: M. Kelly
  • WOMENS LIGHT 4:
  • K. Balchon
  • B. Beirl
  • K. Dorsey
  • R. Krausman
  • Cox: A. Martin

State Champions

2007
Boys Soccer

State Champions
Boys Soccer 2007
HEAD COACH: José DaCosta
ASST. COACHES: Donnie Kmiotek, Doug Smith, Richard Chisolm
MANAGERS: Suzanne Sievers, Sarah Davis
  • A. Baumann
  • A. Cardoso
  • R. Cribb
  • D. Dedrick
  • C. Friedrich
  • R. Griffin
  • E. Harmony
  • M. Hebert
  • I. Karpay
  • C. Mcnab
  • E. Palmer
  • W. Sever
  • I. Shienbaum
  • B. Sienkiewicz
  • T. Simmons
  • C. Stikeleather
  • Z. Tayloy
  • A. Tuch
  • B. Weisz
  • S. Wiand

State Champions

2007
Rowing

STATE CHAMPIONS
ROWING 2007
HEAD COACH: Emily Brown
ASST. COACHES: Jim Preston, Will Reed
  • MENS VARSITY 4:
  • T. Ayral
  • G. Dunlap
  • M. Stumpf
  • M. Tucker
  • Cox: M. Kelly
  • WOMENS LIGHT 4:
  • B. Beirl
  • K. Dorsey
  • R. Krausman
  • J. Mine
  • Cox: A. Martin

State Champions

2005
Boys Soccer

State Champions
Boys Soccer 2005
HEAD COACH: José DaCosta
ASST. COACHES: Donnie Kmiotek, James Riley
  • D. DEDRICK
  • J. FARRELL
  • G. FIERSTEIN
  • C. FRIEDRICH
  • J.P. GOLDSBERRY
  • R. GOLDSBERRY
  • J. GORSKI
  • R. GRIFFIN
  • B. HARMONY
  • I. KARPAY
  • M. KNAPP
  • T. KRUSEN
  • G. LANDRY
  • C. MCNAB
  • K. RENALDO
  • J. SHIENBAUM
  • B. SIENKIEWICZ
  • C. STIKELEATHER
  • Z. TAYLOR
  • J. THOMASSY
  • S. WIANO
  • G. YARNELL

State Champions

2005
Rowing

STATE CHAMPIONS
ROWING 2005
COACHES: Katie Shea, Will Reed
  • MENS VARSITY 4:
  • A. ERNST
  • T. LOWKE
  • R. STUMPF
  • M. TUCKER
  • COX: K. SHULER
  • WOMENS LIGHT 4:
  • M. DILLABOUGH
  • A. FRANCIS
  • M. KELLY
  • A. STEPHAN
  • COX: K. LAWRENCE

State Champions

2004
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 2004
HEAD COACH: Mike Flynn
ASST. COACH: Fran Pozzi
STATISTICIAN: Donna Fowler
  • J. Cañas
  • A. Holder
  • K. Kirkhuff
  • S. McAvoy
  • L. Miles
  • A. Musolino
  • K. Pekkala
  • R. Phillips
  • B. Pierpont
  • J. Thomas
  • N. Watkins
  • A. Winkles

State Champions

2004
Rowing

STATE CHAMPIONS
ROWING 2004
COACHES: Katie Shea, Will Reed
  • WOMENS LIGHT 4:
  • B. DONOVAN
  • E. FORD
  • L. SENAY
  • J. WICKNER
  • COX: K. SHULER

State Champions

2001
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 2001
HEAD COACH: Paul McAdoo
ASST. COACH: Jenn Anderson
MANAGERS: Donna Fowler, Andrew Romaner
  • K. Dalton
  • S. Fleet
  • J. Hahn
  • L. Karlin
  • A. Langston
  • M. Mander
  • J. Patton
  • K. Phillips
  • B. Pierpont
  • L. Schoomaker
  • J. Thomas
  • C. Zidow

State Champions

1998
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1998
HEAD COACH: Paul McAdoo
ASST. COACH: Carol Chalu
MANAGERS: Donna Fowler, Helen Mallard
  • J. Anderson
  • C. Baxter
  • J. Brabham
  • C. Cameron
  • S. Clark
  • I. Krusen
  • A. Langston
  • S. Liston
  • S. Malinowski
  • P. Yanes
  • C. Zidow

State Champions

1997
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1997
HEAD COACH: Carol Chalu
ASST. COACH: Paul McAdoo
MANAGERS: Jean Mason, Donna Fowler, Sara Swanson, Catherine Cameron
  • J. Anderson
  • C. Baxter
  • J. Brabham
  • S. Clark
  • K. Johnson
  • I. Krusen
  • S. Liston
  • S. Malinowski
  • H. Mallaro
  • J. Patton
  • J. Patton
  • P. Yanes

State Champions

1996
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1996
HEAD COACH: Carol Chalu
ASST. COACH: Frank Sasso
MANAGER: Helen Mallard
  • C. BAXTER
  • J. BRABHAM
  • S. CLARK
  • K. JOHNSON
  • I. KRUESEN
  • A. LANG
  • M. MOBLEY
  • J. PATTON
  • L. PULLARO
  • M. STUART
  • K. TAYLOR
  • S. WHEELER
  • C. WITKOWSKY

State Champions

1994
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1994
HEAD COACH: Carol Chalu
ASST. COACHES: Frank Sasso, Christy Newkirk
MANAGERS: Mary Quillian, Andrea Hobe, Andrea Yanes
  • A. Boulet
  • R. Graham
  • A. Lang
  • J. Patton
  • J. Patton
  • S. Peifer
  • K. Peifer
  • L. Prida
  • S. Smiekel
  • M. Stuart
  • K. Wheeler

State Champions

1992
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1992
HEAD COACH: Carol Chalu
ASST. COACHES: Frank Sasso, John Coup, Anthony Silvestri
MANAGER: Alan Wilhelm
  • A. Arnold
  • A. Boulet
  • R. Graham
  • M. Keene
  • R. Mitchell
  • K. Peifer
  • S. Peifer
  • L. Prida
  • K. Shepley
  • H. Smiekel
  • S. Smiekel
  • K. Stewart
  • W. Warnke
  • K. Wheeler

State Champions

1991
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1991
HEAD COACH: Carol Chalu
ASST. COACHES: Frank Sasso, Alan Wilhelm, John Coup,
MANAGERS: Cristy Gerhardt, Lavinia Touchton, Kelly Simonsen
  • A. Arnold
  • A. Boulet
  • S. Cameron
  • H. Dawson
  • A. Dimaria
  • M. Keene
  • R. Mitchell
  • M. Nye
  • L. Prida
  • K. Shepley
  • S. Smiekel
  • H. Smiekel
  • A. Smith
  • K. Stewart
  • K. Wheeler

State Champions

1987
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1987
HEAD COACH: Carol Chalu
ASST. COACHES: Joe Fenlon, Lynn Koletic, Frances Newkirk
  • S. Brodesser
  • N. Dougherty
  • B. Emener
  • E. Flynn
  • J. Henderson
  • K. Johnson
  • M. Jordan
  • M. Moss
  • S. Narayan
  • J. Newkirk
  • G. Pitisci
  • P. Pitisci

State Champions

1985
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1985
HEAD COACH: Carol Chalu
ASST. COACH: Frances Newkirk
MANAGERS: Missy Polo, Mark Harshbarger, Lundria Wright, Briana Cohen
  • L. Behrendt
  • K. Colmenares
  • J. Few
  • B. Gutierrez
  • S. Jordan
  • M. Jordan
  • L. Koletic
  • J. Newkirk
  • P. Pitisci
  • C. Pugh
  • W. Raber
  • T. Rath
  • H. Rotalsky
  • C. Young

State Champions

1984
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1984
HEAD COACH: Carol Chalu
ASST. COACH: Roger Goddard
MANAGERS: Jeremy Nelson, Tina Stinson, Derek Kaiser, Douglas Drewry
  • C. Diaz
  • J. Few
  • S. Fuqua
  • P. Goerlich
  • L. Koletic
  • C. Newkirk
  • S. O’Neal
  • D. Olsen
  • B. Pacer
  • W. Raber
  • T. Rath
  • H. Rotalsky
  • N. Williams
  • C. Young

State Champions

1983
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1983
HEAD COACH: Carol Chalu
ASST. COACH: Roger Goddard
MANAGERS: Chriss Ross, Charlie Kottmeier, Brian Solano, Jeremy Nelson
  • R. Dominguez
  • J. Few
  • P. Goerlich
  • L. Koletic
  • C. Newkirk
  • S. O’Neal
  • D. Olsen
  • T. Rath
  • L. Vance
  • N. Williams

State Champions

1982
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1982
HEAD COACH: Carol Chalu
ASST. COACH: Roger Goddard
MANAGERS: Brenda Daniel, Jeremy Nelson
  • C. Allen
  • K. Britt
  • A. Cohen
  • R. Dominguez
  • J. Few
  • P. Goerlich
  • C. McKnight
  • C. Newkirk
  • S. O’Neal
  • D. Olsen
  • N. Ronan
  • L. Vance

State Champions

1981
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1981
HEAD COACH: Carol Chalu
ASST. COACH: Roger Goddard
  • R. DOMINGUEZ
  • P. GOERLICH
  • C. MCKNIGHT
  • L. MORRIS
  • C. NEWKIRK
  • S. O’NEAL
  • D. OLSEN
  • A. PANIELLO
  • N. RONAN
  • M. SEELEY
  • D. SOLOMAN
  • L. VANCE

State Champions

1980
Girls Volleyball

State Champions
Girls Volleyball 1980
HEAD COACH: Carol Chalu
ASST. COACH: Roger Goddard
  • T. BARTH
  • J. COURTNEY
  • R. DOMINGUEZ
  • T. HINKEL
  • L. MORRIS
  • A. PANIELLO
  • D. SCHNABEL
  • M. SEELEY
  • D. SOLOMON
  • L. VANCE

State Champions

1977
Girls Basketball

State Champions
Girls Basketball 1977
HEAD COACH: Carol Dagostino, Lauren Chalu
ASST. COACH: Randy Dagostino
  • D. Andrews
  • S. Cash
  • M. Schmidt
  • G. O’Neal
  • D. Wood
  • P. Lane
  • T. Andrews
  • H. Sherman
  • S. Patterson
  • A. Tihansky
  • S. Hechiche
  • C. Lucky

State Champions

Individual Titles
1974-2007

STATE CHAMPIONS
INDIVIDUAL TITLES 1974-2007
  • GIRLS 200 YD FREESTYLE
  • CHELSEA NAUTA
  • 2004, 2005, 2006
  • GIRLS 500 YD FREESTYLE
  • CHELSEA NAUTA
  • 2005, 2006
  • BOYS TENNIS
  • GEORGE NAVAS
  • 2005
  • GIRLS 100 YD FREESTYLE
  • CHELSEA NAUTA
  • 2003, 2004
  • WRESTLING
  • ETTORE EWEN
  • 2003
  • GIRLS TENNIS
  • SARAS ARASU
  • 2001
  • 1 M BOYS DIVING
  • CHRIS COLWILL
  • 1997, 2001
  • WRESTLING
  • DAVID SOLOMON
  • 1997
  • 1 M BOYS DIVING
  • ALEX WALTER
  • 1996
  • 1 MILE
  • BILL CALHOUN
  • 1984

State Champions

Individual Titles
2008-Present

STATE CHAMPIONS
INDIVIDUAL TITLES 2008-present
  • WRESTLING
  • ANTHONY ARTALONA
  • 2014, 2015
  • BOYS 200 YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
  • RASMUS SKJAERPE
  • 2013
  • BOYS 100 YD BACKSTROKE
  • RASMUS SKJAEPRE
  • 2013
  • BOYS 200 YD FREESTYLE
  • RASMUS SKJAERPE
  • 2012
  • WRESTLING
  • WES JARRELL
  • 2010
  • WRESTLING
  • TYLER LIBERATORE
  • 2008
Powered by Finalsite