Florida High School Athletic Association Championship Teams

BASEBALL
2014 Baseball Region Runner-up
2013 Baseball Region Runner-up
2012 Baseball State Final Four
2009 Baseball District Champions
2008 Baseball District Champions
2004 Boys Baseball Region Runners-up
1998 Boys Baseball District Champions

BASKETBALL
2015 Boys Basketball Region Runner-up
2014 Boys Basketball State Runner-up
2013 Boys Basketball Region Runner-up
2010 Boys Basketball State Runners-up
2011 Boys Basketball State Final Four
2009 Boys Basketball State Final Four
2008 Girls Basketball District Champions
2008 Boys Basketball District Champions
2007 Boys Basketball State Final Four
2006 Boys Basketball District Champions
2005 Boys Basketball Region Runners-up
2002 Boys Basketball District Champions
2001 Girls Basketball District Champions
2000 Boys Basketball District Champions
1999 Boys Basketball State Runners-up
1998 Boys Basketball State Final Four
1997 Boys Basketball State Runners-up
1995 Boys Basketball Region Runners-up
1994 Boys Basketball District Champions
1986 Girls Basketball District Champions
1985 Girls Basketball State Final Four
1983 Girls Basketball State Runners-up
1982 Girls Basketball State Final Four
1981 Girls Basketball District Champions
1979 Girls Basketball State Final Four
1978 Girls Basketball State Runner-up

CROSS COUNTRY
2011 Girls Cross Country State Finalist
2011 Boys Cross Country State Finalist
1986 Boys Cross Country District Champions
1983 Boys Cross Country District Champions

GOLF
2013 Boys Golf Region Finalist
2013 Girls Golf State Finalist
2006 Girls Golf Region Runners-up
2005 Boys Golf Region Champions
2005 Girls Golf Region Runners-up
2004 Boys Golf Region Champions
2004 Girls Golf Region Runners-up

ROWING
2015 Mens Junior 4
2013 Men's Freshman 4
2010 Men's Freshman 4
2010 Women's Freshman 4

SOCCER
2013 Girls Soccer District Champion
2012 Girls Soccer Region Runner-up
2011 Boys Soccer District Champions
2011 Girls Soccer State Final Four
2010 Girls Soccer State Runner-up
2009 Boys Soccer Region Runners-up
2009 Girls Soccer State Final Four
2007 Girls Soccer District Champions
2006 Boys Soccer State Final Four
2006 Girls Soccer Region Runners-up
2001 Boys Soccer Region Runners-up
2000 Boys Soccer Region Runners-up
1999 Boys Soccer Region Runners-up
1996 Girls Soccer State Final Four
1995 Girls Soccer State Final Four
1994 Girls Soccer District Champions
1992 Boys Soccer District Champions
1982 Boys Soccer District Champions
1980 Boys Soccer State Runner-up
1978 Boys Soccer State Runner-up

SOFTBALL
2009 Softball District Champions
2008 Softball District Champions
1999 Girls Softball District Champions
1998 Girls Softball District Champions
1987 Girls Softball District Champions
1986 Girls Softball District Champions
1985 Girls Softball District Champions
1984 Girls Softball State Runners-up
1978 Girls Softball District Champions
1977 Girls Softball State Runner-up

SWIM & DIVE

2013 Boys Swimming State Finalist
2013 Girls Swimming Region Runner-up
2012 Girls Swimming Region Champion
2011 Girls Swimming State Finalist
2011 Boys Swimming State Finalist
2010 Girls Swimming Region Champions
2009 Girls Swimming District Champions
2007 Boys Swimming Region Runners-up
2006 Boys Swimming Region Runners-up
2005 Boys Swimming Region Runners-up
2004 Boys Swimming Region Runners-up
2004 Girls Swimming Region Champions
1995 Boys Swimming District Champions
1993 Girls Swimming District Champions
1985 Girls Swimming District Champions

TENNIS
2014 Girls Tennis State Finalist
2013 Boys Tennis Region Runner-up
2013 Girls Tennis Region Runner-up
2012 Boys Tennis Region Runner-up
2012 Girls Tennis Region Runner-up
2011 Boys Tennis Region Champions
2009 Boys Tennis Region Runners-up
2008 Girls Tennis Region Runners-up
2006 Boys Tennis Region Champions
2006 Girls Tennis Region Champions

TRACK and FIELD
1999 Boys Track and Field District Champions
1987 Boys Track and Field District Champions

VOLLEYBALL
2013 Girls Volleyball Region Runner-up
2012 Girls Volleyball Region Runner-up
2011 Girls Volleyball Region Runners-up
2010 Girls Volleyball State Final Four
2009 Girls Volleyball State Runners-up
2008 Girls Volleyball State Final Four
2007 Girls Volleyball Region Runners-up
2003 Girls Volleyball Region Runners-up
2000 Girls Volleyball Region Runners-up
1995 Girls Volleyball State Runner-up
1979 Girls Volleyball State Runner-up
1978 Girls Volleyball State Runner-up
1977 Girls Volleyball State Runner-up

WRESTLING
2014 Wrestling State Finalist
1993 Wrestling District Champions