Team Details

The selected team was not found

Schedule & Results

vs.
Pre-season Tournament, Riverview High School
Away
Lakewood Ranch High School
vs.
Jesuit High School
Away
Carrollwood Country Club
Loss 161-169

Yonker 38
Blair 42
Habib 43
Liu 46

vs.
Cambridge
Home
Westchase Golf and Country Club
vs.
Academy of the Holy Names
Home
Westchase Golf and Country Club
vs.
Boys Only, Jesuit High School
Home
Pinarama Bowling Lanes
Win 3-0

Tampa Prep Scores:
Blake Bridge 236 236
Alex Riddell 215 221
Caleb Quezon 165 205
Joe Lefler 131 127
Colin Kubisiak 130 xxx
Luke Blair xxx 155

vs.
JV Red, Seffner Christian High School
Home
Loss 2-0
vs.
JV Gold, Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
Home
Loss 2-0
vs.
Indian Rocks Christian High School
Away
Liberty Lanes
Boys: Win 3-2 Girls: Win 3-2

Tampa Prep Boys Scores:
Blake Bridge 141 191 224
Caleb Quezon 149 198 140
Colin Kubisiak 138 xxx 160
Alex Riddell 134 xxx 141
Luke Blair 125 xxx 119
Davis Sutton xxx 142 xxx
Clayton Drinkard xxx 105 xxx
Michael Scott xxx 105 xxx


Tampa Prep Girls Scores:
Taylor George 141 113 117
Laurie Francise 111 102 95
Allison Wu xxx 85 79
Libby Hopkins 77 xxx 80
Sammy Mezrah 66 xxx 92
Ashley Dentinger 79 78 xxx
Lexi Bishop xxx 61 xxx



vs.
Warm-ups: 4:00pm, Northside Christian High School
Home
Boys: Win 175.5-114.5 Girls: Win 181-115
vs.
JV Red, Tampa Catholic High School
Away
Tampa Catholic High School
vs.
Tampa Catholic High School
Away
Tampa Catholic High School
Win 26-24, 25-23, 25-23
vs.
Steinbrenner High School
Home
Westchase Golf and Country Club
vs.
Cambridge
Home
Pinarama Bowling Lanes
vs.
Steinbrenner High School
Home
Westchase Golf and Country Club
Tie 154-154

Tampa Prep Scores:
Bo Blair 36
Carson Yonker 37
Juleon Habib 39
Qi Liu 42

vs.
Plant City High School
Away
Diamond Hill Golf Club
vs.
Plant City High School
Away
Diamond Hill Golf Club
Win 158-170

Tampa Prep Scores:
Bo Blair 34
Carson Yonker 39
Juleon Habib 42
Qi Liu 43

vs.
St. Petersburg Catholic High School
Away
Seminole Bowling Lanes
vs.
Warm-ups: 4:00pm, Carrollwood Day School
Home
Boys: Win 226-36 Girls: Win 209-73
Mustang Invitational
Away
East Bay Golf Course
POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Tampa Bay Heat
Away
Brandon Crossroads Bowl
vs.
Steinbrenner High School, Academy of the Holy Names
Away
TPC Tampa Bay
vs.
Berkeley Premier, Lake Highland Prep
Away
Berkeley Prep
Loss 11-25, 16-25
All Day
vs.
Berkeley Premier, Carrollwood Day School
Away
Berkeley Prep
Loss 19-25, 16-25
Tampa Bay Swimming Classic- Warm-ups: 7:00am
Away
Northshore Pool
Ida Baker Invitational
Away
Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club
CANCELLED
vs.
Boys Only, Jesuit High School
Away
Pinchasers Bowling Lanes
vs.
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
Away
Pinchasers Bowling Lanes
vs.
Steinbrenner High School
Away
Heritage Harbor Golf Course
vs.
Steinbrenner High School
Away
Heritage Harbor Golf Course
Win 165-168

Tampa Prep Scores:
Liu 40
Habib 40
Blair 42
Rohner 43

vs.
Berkeley Prep
Home
Westchase Golf and Country Club
vs.
Berkeley Prep
Home
Westchase Golf and Country Club
Win 157-174

Tampa Prep Scores:
Bo Blair 36
Carson Yonker 39
Juleon Habib 39
Jackson Rohner 43

vs.
Steinbrenner High School
Home
Boys: Loss 128-77 Girls: Loss 117-88
vs.
JV Red, Northside Christian High School
Away
Northside Christian High School
vs.
Northside Christian High School
Away
Northside Christian High School
Win 25-16, 20-25, 15-25, 25-17, 8-15
Lakewood National Invite
Away
Lakewood National Golf Club
Lakewood National Invite
Away
Lakewood National Golf Club
6th Place

Tampa Prep Scores:
Bo Blair 74
Carson Yonker 81
Juleon Habib 84
Qi Liu 87

vs.
Academy of the Holy Names Tournament, Riverview High School
Away
Academy of the Holy Names
Win 25-13, 25-14
vs.
JV Berkeley Tournament- Red Team, Robinson High School
Away
Berkeley Prep
vs.
Academy of the Holy Names Tournament, Sarasota High School
Away
Academy of the Holy Names
Win 25-21, 23-25, 15-9
vs.
JV Berkeley Tournament- Red Team, Academy of the Holy Names
Away
Berkeley Prep
vs.
JV Berkeley Tournament- Red Team, Berkeley Prep
Away
Berkeley Prep
vs.
Academy of the Holy Names Tournament, Tampa Catholic High School
Away
Academy of the Holy Names
Loss 25-17, 17-25, 16-18
vs.
JV Berkeley Tournament- Red Team, Classical Prep
Away
Berkeley Prep
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
Away
Countryside Lanes
vs.
Northside Christian High School
Away
East Bay Golf Course
vs.
Northside Christian High School
Away
East Bay Golf Course
Win 154-177

Tampa Prep Scores:
Liu 36
Yonker 37
Blair 38
Alikan 43

vs.
JV Gold, Clearwater Central Catholic
Away
Clearwater Central Catholic
vs.
Warm-up: 4:00pm, Berkeley Prep
Away
Berkeley Prep
Boys: Loss 192-116 Girls: Loss 209-99
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
Away
Clearwater Central Catholic
Loss 15-25, 25-20, 25-18, 23-25, 12-15
vs.
Berkeley Prep
Away
Rocky Point Golf Course
Loss 165-167

Tampa Prep Scores:
Blair 35
Liu 44
Yonker 44
Habib 44

vs.
JV Red, Indian Rocks Christian High School
Away
Indian Rocks Christian High School
vs.
Indian Rocks Christian High School
Away
Indian Rocks Christian High School
Win 25-23, 25-17, 25-22
vs.
JV Gold, Carrollwood Day School
Away
Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Cambridge
Away
Pinchasers Bowling Lanes
vs.
Plant High School
Home
Westchase Golf and Country Club
vs.
Plant High School
Home
Westchase Golf and Country Club
Loss 148-156

Tampa Prep Scores:
Blair 36
Habib 37
Yonker 40
Alikhan 43

vs.
King High School
Away
Temple Terrace Golf Course
vs.
King High School
Away
Temple Terrace Golf Course
Win 156-217

Tampa Prep Scores:
Yonker 35
Blair 38
Habib 41
Rohner 42

vs.
Senior Night/ Warm-up: 4:00pm, Indian Rocks Christian High School
Home
Boys: Win 198-72, Girls: Win 218-77
vs.
Gaither High School
Away
Carrollwood Country Club
vs.
Gaither High School
Away
Carrollwood Village Country Club
Win 162-210

Tampa Prep Scores:
Blair 35
Yonker 39
Liu 43
Habib 45

vs.
Calvary Christian High School
Home
Pinarama Bowling Lanes
CCC Invitational
Away
Belleair Country Club
9th of 18

Tamp Prep Scores:
Liu 81
Yonker 82
Blair 87
Alikhan 97

vs.
Boys Only, Bayshore Christian High School
Home
Pinarama Bowling Lanes
vs.
Cambridge
Away
Carrollwood Country Club
Win 162-165

Tampa Prep Scores:
Blair 38
Habib 39
Liu 42
Yonker 43

vs.
Warm-ups: 4:00pm, Shorecrest Prep
Home
Boys: Loss 182-129 Girls: Win 184-116
vs.
JV Red, Calvary Christian High School
Away
Calvary Christian High School
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
Away
Calvary Christian High School
Loss 12-25, 25-15, 20-25, 22-25
POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
JV Red, Academy of the Holy Names
Away
Academy of the Holy Names
vs.
Academy of the Holy Names
Away
Academy of the Holy Names
Loss 20-25, 25-18, 18-25, 25-16, 12-15
vs.
Northside Christian High School
Home
Westchase Golf and Country Club
vs.
Northside Christian High School
Home
Westchase Golf and Country Club
Win 167-173

Tampa Prep Scores:
Yonker 38
Habib 42
Alikhan 43
Rohner 44

All Day
Clearwater Central Catholic Invite
Away
Clearwater Central Catholic
vs.
JV Keswick Tournament- Red Team, Largo High School
Away
Keswick Christian High School
vs.
JV Keswick Tournament- Red Team, Keswick Christian High School
Away
Keswick Christian High School
All Day
JV Keswick Tournament- Red Team
Away
Keswick Christian High School
District Tournament
Away
The Eagles Golf Course
1st place
District Tournament
Away
The Eagles Golf Course
1st place
vs.
District Tournament Quarterfinal, Calvary Christian High School
Away
Calvary Christian High School
Loss 16-25, 25-13, 25-22, 20-25, 11-15
vs.
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
Home
Pinarama Bowling Lanes
All Day
Regional Tournament
Away
Carrollwood Country Club
All Day
Regional Tournament
Away
Carrollwood Country Club
1st
District Tournament
Away
Pinchasers Bowling Lanes
vs.
Preseason, Plant High School
Away
Academy of the Holy Names
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
Away
Clearwater Central Catholic
Loss 9-1
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
Away
Calvary Christian High School
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
Away
Calvary Christian High School
Tie 2-2
vs.
Keswick Christian High School
Away
Keswick Christian High School

Team Overview

The selected team was not found

Coach Info

There is no information for this team.