searchquicklinks
Tampa Preparatory School: a private, coeducational day school for grades 6 - 12Tampa Prep Terrapins: Athletics
page tools :
Home >
Student Life > Athletics > Athletics Schedules and Results

Monday, 09/22/2014
TBD
Middle School Swim and Dive   Away
vs. Shorecrest Prep
  more info
3:30PM Varsity Bowling   Home
vs. Bayshore Christian High School
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Gold Volleyball   Away
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Black Volleyball   Away
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
Teams: Tampa and Prep
  more info
5:00PM JV Girls Volleyball   Home
vs. Calvary Christian High School
 
5:00PM Middle School Girls Red Volleyball   Away
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Girls Volleyball   Home
vs. Calvary Christian High School
 
Tuesday, 09/23/2014
3:30PM Varsity Bowling   Home
vs. St. Petersburg Catholic High School
  more info
3:30PM Middle School Boys Red Soccer   Home
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
 
4:00PM Varsity Boys Golf   Away
vs. Indian Rocks Christian High School
  more info
4:00PM Varsity Girls Golf   Away
vs. Indian Rocks Christian High School
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Gold Volleyball   Away
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Red Volleyball   Away
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Cross Country   Away
FWCL Meet   more info
5:00PM Varsity Swim and Dive   Home
vs. Carrollwood Day School
Warm ups 4:00 pm
 
5:00PM Middle School Girls Black Volleyball   Away
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
Teams: Tampa and Terrapin
  more info
Thursday, 09/25/2014
3:45PM Varsity Bowling   Away
vs. Jesuit High School
Boys Only
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Gold Volleyball   Away
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Red Volleyball   Away
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Black Volleyball   Away
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
Teams: Tampa and Prep
  more info
Saturday, 09/27/2014
8:00AM Varsity Cross Country   Away
Seffner Christian Invitational- Varsity Girls 8:00 am, Varsity Boys 8:35 am, JV Girls 9:05, JV Boys 9:40 am   more info
12:00PM Varsity Swim and Dive   Away
vs. Trinity Prep
Warm ups 11:00 am
  more info
Monday, 09/29/2014
  Middle School Boys Gold Soccer   Home
vs. Odessa Christian School
 
4:00PM Varsity Boys Golf   Away
vs. Shorecrest Prep
  more info
4:00PM Varsity Girls Golf   Away
vs. Shorecrest Prep
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Cross Country   Away
FWCL Meet   more info
4:00PM Middle School Boys Red Soccer   Home
vs. Odessa Christian School
Terrapin Dads Tailgate
 
Tuesday, 09/30/2014
3:30PM Middle School Girls Gold Volleyball   Home
vs. Academy at the Lakes
 
3:30PM Middle School Girls Red Volleyball   Home
vs. Academy at the Lakes
League Game
 
3:30PM Middle School Boys Gold Soccer   Home
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
 
4:00PM Varsity Boys Golf   Away
vs. Cambridge
  more info
4:00PM Varsity Girls Golf   Away
vs. Cambridge
  more info
4:30PM Middle School Girls Black Volleyball   Home
vs. Carrollwood Day School
Teams: Tampa and Terrapin
 
4:45PM Middle School Boys Red Soccer   Home
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
League Game
 
5:00PM Varsity Swim and Dive   Home
vs. Steinbrenner High School
Warm ups 4:00 pm
 
5:00PM JV Girls Volleyball   Away
vs. Seffner Christian High School
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Girls Volleyball   Away
vs. Seffner Christian High School
  more info
Wednesday, 10/01/2014
1:00PM Varsity Boys Golf   Away
vs. Saddlebrook Prep
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Gold Volleyball   Home
vs. Carrollwood Day School
 
4:00PM Middle School Girls Red Volleyball   Home
vs. Carrollwood Day School
 
5:30PM JV Girls Volleyball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Girls Volleyball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
  more info
Thursday, 10/02/2014
3:30PM Varsity Bowling   Home
vs. Tampa Bay Heat
  more info
3:30PM Middle School Girls Gold Volleyball   Home
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
 
3:30PM Middle School Girls Red Volleyball   Home
vs. Hillel Middle School
League Game
 
Saturday, 10/04/2014
11:30AM Varsity Boys Golf   Away
CCC Invite   more info
Monday, 10/06/2014
3:30PM Varsity Bowling   Away
vs. Calvary Christian High School
  more info
4:00PM Varsity Boys Golf   Home
vs. Cambridge
  more info
4:00PM Varsity Girls Golf   Home
vs. Calvary Christian High School
  more info
Tuesday, 10/07/2014
3:30PM Varsity Bowling   Home
vs. Indian Rocks Christian High School
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Boys Red Soccer   Away
vs. Hillel Middle School
League Game
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Cross Country   Away
FWCL Meet   more info
5:00PM JV Girls Volleyball   Home
vs. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
 
6:30PM Varsity Girls Volleyball   Home
vs. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
 
7:00PM Varsity Swim and Dive   Away
vs. Shorecrest Prep
Warm ups 6:00 pm
  more info
Wednesday, 10/08/2014
3:45PM Middle School Girls Gold Volleyball   Away
vs. St. John's Episcopal Middle School
  more info
3:45PM Middle School Girls Black Volleyball   Away
vs. St. John's Episcopal Middle School
Teams: Tampa and Prep
  more info
4:00PM Varsity Boys Golf   Home
vs. Shorecrest Prep
  more info
4:00PM Varsity Girls Golf   Home
vs. Shorecrest Prep
  more info
4:45PM Middle School Girls Red Volleyball   Away
vs. St. John's Episcopal Middle School
League Game
  more info
Thursday, 10/09/2014
TBD
Middle School Swim and Dive   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
  more info
  JV Girls Volleyball   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Gold Volleyball   Home
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
 
4:00PM Middle School Boys Red Soccer   Away
vs. Academy at the Lakes
League Game
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Boys Gold Soccer   Away
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Black Volleyball   Home
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
Teams: Tampa and Terrapin
 
5:00PM Middle School Girls Red Volleyball   Home
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
League Game
 
6:30PM Varsity Girls Volleyball   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
  more info
Friday, 10/10/2014
5:30PM Varsity Swim and Dive   TBD
Tampa Bay Classic- Diving ONLY  
Saturday, 10/11/2014
8:00AM Varsity Swim and Dive   Away
Tampa Bay Classic- Swimming Only   more info
8:00AM Varsity Cross Country   Away
Anclote Sharks Invitational- Varsity Girls 8:00 am, Varsity Boys 8:40 am, JV Boys and Girls 9:10 am   more info
Tuesday, 10/14/2014
4:00PM Middle School Cross Country   Away
FWCL Meet   more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Gold Volleyball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
  more info
5:00PM JV Girls Volleyball   Home
vs. Tampa Catholic High School
 
5:00PM Middle School Girls Black Volleyball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
Teams: Tampa and Prep
  more info
6:00PM Middle School Girls Red Volleyball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
League Game
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Girls Volleyball   Home
vs. Tampa Catholic High School
Senior Night
 
Wednesday, 10/15/2014
3:30PM Varsity Bowling   Away
vs. Shorecrest Prep
  more info
5:00PM Varsity Swim and Dive   Home
vs. Berkeley Prep
Warm ups 4:00 pm
 
Thursday, 10/16/2014
3:30PM Varsity Bowling   Home
vs. Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Gold Volleyball   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Boys Red Soccer   Away
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
League Game
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Black Volleyball   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Teams: Tampa and Terrapin
  more info
4:15PM Varsity Cross Country   Away
CCC Invitational- JV Boys 4:15 pm, JV Girls 4:20 pm, Varsity Girls 5:00 pm, Varsity Boys 5:30 pm   more info
5:00PM Middle School Girls Red Volleyball   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
League Game
  more info
Friday, 10/17/2014
  Varsity Girls Volleyball   Away
Ransom Everglades Tournament   more info
TBD
JV Girls Volleyball   Away
Keswick Christian Tournament   more info
Saturday, 10/18/2014
TBD
Middle School Swim and Dive   Home
Tampa Bay Area Middle School Classic  
  Varsity Swim and Dive   Home
Tampa Bay Area Middle School Classic  
  Varsity Girls Volleyball   Away
Ransom Everglades Tournament   more info
TBD
JV Girls Volleyball   Away
Keswick Christian Tournament   more info
9:30PM Varsity Swim and Dive   Away
Berkeley Prep Driving Invite   more info
Monday, 10/20/2014
3:30PM Varsity Bowling   Home
vs. Jesuit High School
Boys Only
  more info
Tuesday, 10/21/2014
TBD
Varsity Girls Volleyball   Away
District Semifinal   more info
3:30PM Middle School Girls Red Volleyball   Home
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
League Game
 
3:30PM Middle School Boys Gold Soccer   Away
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
  more info
Thursday, 10/23/2014
TBD
Middle School Girls Red Volleyball   TBD
League Tournament  
3:30PM Varsity Bowling   Away
vs. St. Petersburg Catholic High School
  more info
4:00PM Middle School Boys Red Soccer   Away
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
League Game
  more info
5:15PM Middle School Boys Gold Soccer   Away
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
  more info


Recent Results
Tuesday, 09/16/2014
JV Girls Volleyball
  vs. Berkeley Prep
Terrapin Dads Tailgate
L   |  2-0
Varsity Girls Volleyball
  vs. Berkeley Prep
Terrapin Dads Tailgate
W   |  25-16, 25-23, 25-15
Monday, 09/15/2014
Varsity Bowling
  vs. Indian Rocks Christian High School
W   |  3-2   |  recap


powered by finalsite