searchquicklinks
Tampa Preparatory School: a private, coeducational day school for grades 6 - 12Tampa Prep Terrapins: Athletics
page tools :
Home >
Student Life > Athletics > Athletics Schedules and Results

Thursday, 10/30/2014
7:30PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Home
vs. Plant High School
Preseason Tournament
 
Friday, 10/31/2014
1:00PM Varsity Swim and Dive   Away
District Meet DRIVING ONLY- Warm Ups 11:00 am   more info
Saturday, 11/01/2014
12:00PM Varsity Swim and Dive   Away
District Meet- Warm Ups 9:30 am   more info
Monday, 11/03/2014
4:00PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Away
vs. Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
  more info
6:00PM JV Boys Soccer   Home
vs. Mitchell High School
 
7:30PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Home
vs. Mitchell High School
 
Tuesday, 11/04/2014
7:00PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Home
vs. Seffner Christian High School
 
7:30PM Varsity Girls Volleyball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
Regional Semifinal
  more info
Thursday, 11/06/2014
6:00PM JV Boys Soccer   Home
vs. Berkeley Prep
 
7:30PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Home
vs. Berkeley Prep
 
Friday, 11/07/2014
TBD
Varsity Swim and Dive   Away
Regional Meet- DIVING ONLY   more info
7:00PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Home
vs. Berkeley Prep
 
Saturday, 11/08/2014
TBD
Varsity Swim and Dive   Away
Regional Meet   more info
TBD
Varsity Girls Volleyball   Away
Regional Final  
Monday, 11/10/2014
6:00PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Away
vs. Tampa Catholic High School
  more info
Tuesday, 11/11/2014
TBD
Varsity Girls Volleyball   Away
State Semifinal   more info
Wednesday, 11/12/2014
TBD
Varsity Girls Volleyball   Away
State Final   more info
TBD
Varsity Girls Volleyball   Away
State Final   more info
6:00PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Away
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Home
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
 
Thursday, 11/13/2014
6:30PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Home
vs. Sarasota Military Academy
 
Friday, 11/14/2014
  Varsity Swim and Dive   Away
State Meet   more info
5:00PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Lakeland Christian High School
  more info
6:00PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Home
vs. Calvary Christian High School
 
Saturday, 11/15/2014
  Varsity Swim and Dive   Away
State Meet   more info
  Varsity Cross Country   Away
State Meet   more info
Monday, 11/17/2014
7:00PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Away
vs. Lakeland Christian High School
  more info
7:00PM JV Boys Soccer   Home
vs. Jesuit High School
 
Tuesday, 11/18/2014
3:45PM Middle School Girls Red Soccer   Away
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
  more info
6:00PM JV Boys Soccer   Home
vs. St. Petersburg Catholic High School
 
7:30PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Home
vs. St. Petersburg Catholic High School
 
Wednesday, 11/19/2014
6:00PM Varsity Swim and Dive   Home
TPSD Banquet  
6:00PM JV Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Dunedin High School
 
7:00PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Home
vs. St. Petersburg Catholic High School
 
7:30PM Varsity Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Dunedin High School
 
Friday, 11/21/2014
3:00PM Middle School Wrestling   Away
Berkeley Invite   more info
6:30PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Home
vs. Northside Christian High School
 
7:00PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Home
vs. Bolles High School
 
Monday, 11/24/2014
TBD
Varsity Wrestling   Home
Preseason Match  
5:30PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Home
vs. Trinity Prep
 
6:00PM JV Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Calvary Christian High School
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Calvary Christian High School
  more info
Tuesday, 11/25/2014
4:00PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Home
vs. Scheck Hillel Community
 
Tuesday, 12/02/2014
3:30PM Middle School Girls Red Basketball   Home
vs. Seffner Christian High School
 
4:30PM Middle School Boys Red Basketball   Home
vs. Seffner Christian High School
 
5:00PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Home
vs. Clearwater Central Catholic
 
6:30PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Home
vs. Clearwater Central Catholic
 
7:00PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Home
vs. Clearwater Central Catholic
 
Wednesday, 12/03/2014
3:30PM Middle School Girls Red Soccer   Home
vs. Berkeley Prep
 
4:00PM Middle School Girls Gold Soccer   Away
vs. Trinity Middle School
  more info
Thursday, 12/04/2014
3:45PM Middle School Girls Red Basketball   Home
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
 
3:45PM   Middle School Boys Black Basketball   Home
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
 
4:30PM JV Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
  more info
4:45PM Middle School Boys Red Basketball   Home
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
 
4:45PM Middle School Boys Gold Basketball   Home
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
 
5:00PM JV Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Tampa Catholic High School
  more info
6:00PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Away
vs. Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
  more info
6:00PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Home
vs. Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
 
7:00PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Tampa Catholic High School
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
  more info
Friday, 12/05/2014
3:30PM Middle School Girls Red Soccer   Home
vs. Carrollwood Day School
 
Saturday, 12/06/2014
TBD
Varsity Wrestling   Away
Marvin Haven Duals   more info
11:00AM Varsity Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Orangewood Christian
  more info
Monday, 12/08/2014
3:30PM Middle School Girls Gold Soccer   Home
vs. Berkeley Prep
 
6:00PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Away
vs. Seffner Christian High School
  more info
Tuesday, 12/09/2014
4:00PM Middle School Girls Red Basketball   Away
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
  more info
4:30PM JV Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Carrollwood Day School
 
5:00PM Middle School Boys Red Basketball   Away
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
  more info
5:30PM JV Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Riverview High School
  more info
6:00PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Home
vs. Carrollwood Day School
 
6:00PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Out of Door Academy
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Carrollwood Day School
 
Wednesday, 12/10/2014
4:00PM   Middle School Boys Black Basketball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
  more info
4:30PM JV Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
 
5:00PM Middle School Boys Gold Basketball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
  more info
5:15PM Middle School Girls Red Soccer   Away
vs. Shorecrest Prep
  more info
6:00PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Home
vs. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
 
7:00PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Home
vs. Carrollwood Day School
 
7:30PM Varsity Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
 
Thursday, 12/11/2014
3:45PM Middle School Girls Red Soccer   Home
vs. St. John's Episcopal Middle School
 
4:00PM Middle School Girls Red Basketball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
  more info
5:00PM Middle School Boys Red Basketball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
  more info
5:15PM Middle School Girls Gold Soccer   Away
vs. Shorecrest Prep
  more info
Friday, 12/12/2014
  Varsity Wrestling   Away
Jim Graves Tournament   more info
6:00PM JV Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Seffner Christian High School
  more info
6:00PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Away
vs. Shorecrest Prep
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Seffner Christian High School
  more info
Saturday, 12/13/2014
  Varsity Wrestling   Away
Jim Graves Tournament   more info
Friday, 12/19/2014
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball   Away
Lakeland Christian Tournament   more info
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Home
City of Tampa Championships  
Saturday, 12/20/2014
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball   Away
Lakeland Christian Tournament   more info
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Home
City of Tampa Championships  
Monday, 12/22/2014
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Home
City of Tampa Championships  
Saturday, 12/27/2014
  Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
Villages Tournament  
Monday, 12/29/2014
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball   Away
Academy of the Holy Names Holiday Tournament   more info
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
Villages Tournament  
Tuesday, 12/30/2014
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball   Away
Academy of the Holy Names Holiday Tournament   more info
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
Villages Tournament  
Wednesday, 12/31/2014
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball   Away
Academy of the Holy Names Holiday Tournament   more info
Friday, 01/02/2015
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Academy at the Lakes
Tampa Prep Shootout
 
  Varsity Wrestling   Away
The Prep Slam VII  
Saturday, 01/03/2015
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Winter Springs High School
Tampa Prep Shootout
 
  Varsity Wrestling   Away
The Prep Slam VII  
Tuesday, 01/06/2015
7:00PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Home
vs. McKeel Academy
Senior Night
 
Wednesday, 01/07/2015
3:30PM Middle School Girls Gold Soccer   Home
vs. Trinity Prep
 
3:30PM Middle School Boys Gold Basketball   Home
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
 
6:30PM Varsity Girls Soccer   Away
vs. George Jenkins High School (Lakeland)
  more info
7:00PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Home
vs. Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
Senior Night
 
Thursday, 01/08/2015
3:30PM Middle School Girls Red Soccer   Home
vs. St. Mary's Middle School
 
4:30PM JV Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
 
6:00PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Home
vs. Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
 
7:00PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Indian Rocks Christian High School
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
 
Saturday, 01/10/2015
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
TBD
JV Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
TBD
Varsity Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
TBD
JV Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
TBD
Varsity Girls Soccer   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
TBD
Varsity Wrestling   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
TBD
Middle School Girls Gold Soccer   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
TBD
Middle School Girls Red Soccer   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
TBD
Middle School Boys Red Basketball   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
  Middle School Boys Gold Basketball   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
TBD
Middle School Girls Red Basketball   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
TBD
  Middle School Boys Black Basketball   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
TBD
Middle School Wrestling   Away
vs. Berkeley Prep
Headmasters Challenge
  more info
Monday, 01/12/2015
4:00PM Middle School Girls Red Basketball   Home
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
 
4:00PM   Middle School Boys Black Basketball   Home
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
 
4:30PM JV Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
  more info
5:00PM Middle School Boys Red Basketball   Home
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
 
5:00PM Middle School Boys Gold Basketball   Home
vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
 
6:00PM Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Away
vs. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
  more info
Tuesday, 01/13/2015
3:30PM Middle School Girls Red Soccer   Home
vs. St. John's Episcopal Middle School
 
4:00PM Middle School Girls Red Basketball   Home
vs. Odessa Christian School
 
4:00PM   Middle School Boys Black Basketball   Home
vs. Odessa Christian School
 
4:30PM JV Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
  more info
5:00PM JV Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Jesuit High School
  more info
5:00PM Middle School Boys Red Basketball   Home
vs. Odessa Christian School
 
6:00PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
  more info
7:00PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Jesuit High School
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Carrollwood Day School
  more info
Wednesday, 01/14/2015
4:15PM Middle School Girls Red Soccer   Away
vs. Academy of the Holy Names
  more info
Thursday, 01/15/2015
3:30PM Middle School Girls Red Soccer   Home
vs. Shorecrest Prep
 
3:45PM Middle School Girls Red Basketball   Away
vs. Hillel Middle School
  more info
4:45PM Middle School Boys Gold Basketball   Away
vs. Hillel Middle School
  more info
5:00PM JV Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Shorecrest Prep
  more info
6:30PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Home
vs. Tampa Bay Christian
 
7:00PM Varsity Boys Soccer   Away
vs. Shorecrest Prep
  more info
Friday, 01/16/2015
  Varsity Wrestling   Away
Kowboy Invite   more info
4:00PM Middle School Girls Gold Soccer   Home
vs. Terrace Community School
 
Saturday, 01/17/2015
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
Wally Keller  
  Varsity Wrestling   Away
Kowboy Invite   more info
Tuesday, 01/20/2015
6:00PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Home
vs. Gibbs High School
 
6:00PM JV Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Seffner Christian High School
 
7:30PM Varsity Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Seffner Christian High School
 
Thursday, 01/22/2015
  Varsity Wrestling   Home
vs. Anclote High School
Senior Night
 
3:45PM Middle School Girls Red Basketball   Away
vs. St. John's Episcopal Middle School
  more info
4:45PM Middle School Boys Gold Basketball   Away
vs. St. John's Episcopal Middle School
  more info
5:45PM Middle School Boys Red Basketball   Away
vs. St. John's Episcopal Middle School
  more info
Friday, 01/23/2015
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
TBA   more info
3:30PM Middle School Girls Red Basketball   Home
vs. Carrollwood Day School
 
3:30PM   Middle School Boys Black Basketball   Home
vs. Carrollwood Day School
 
4:30PM Middle School Boys Red Basketball   Home
vs. Carrollwood Day School
 
6:00PM Varsity Girls Basketball   Home
vs. Berkeley Prep
Senior Night
 
Saturday, 01/24/2015
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
TBA   more info
Monday, 01/26/2015
TBD
Middle School Boys Red Basketball    
FWCL Tournament  
TBD
Middle School Girls Red Basketball    
FWCL Tournament  
Tuesday, 01/27/2015
6:00PM JV Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Tampa Catholic High School
  more info
7:30PM Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
vs. Tampa Catholic High School
  more info
Thursday, 01/29/2015
3:30PM Middle School Boys Gold Basketball   Home
vs. Academy at the Lakes
 
3:30PM   Middle School Boys Black Basketball   Home
vs. Academy at the Lakes
 
Friday, 01/30/2015
6:00PM JV Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Berkeley Prep
 
7:30PM Varsity Boys Basketball   Home
vs. Berkeley Prep
 
Saturday, 01/31/2015
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
Bartow Invitational   more info
  Varsity Wrestling   Away
Combs 6 way Dual   more info
Friday, 02/06/2015
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
District Semifinals   more info
Saturday, 02/07/2015
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   Away
District Final   more info
Thursday, 02/12/2015
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   TBD
Regional Quarterfinal  
Friday, 02/13/2015
  Varsity Wrestling   Away
Tony Ippilito Tournament   more info
Saturday, 02/14/2015
  Varsity Wrestling   Away
Tony Ippilito Tournament   more info
Tuesday, 02/17/2015
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball   TBD
Regional Semi-Final  
Friday, 02/20/2015
  Varsity Boys Basketball   TBD
Regional Final  
Saturday, 02/21/2015
  Varsity Wrestling   Away
Lakewood Ranch Mustang Dual   more info


Recent Results
Wednesday, 10/29/2014
Middle School Boys Red Soccer
  vs. St. John's Episcopal Middle School
FWCL Championship
L   |  2-1
Tuesday, 10/28/2014
Middle School Boys Red Soccer
  vs. St. Mary's Middle School
League Tournament
W   |  1-0
Varsity Girls Volleyball
  vs. Lakeland Christian High School
Regional Quarterfinal
W   |  25-12, 25-15, 25-10
Thursday, 10/23/2014
Middle School Boys Red Soccer
  vs. IDS/ Corbett Prep
League Game
W   |  3-1
Varsity Girls Volleyball
  vs. Carrollwood Day School
District Final
L   |  22-25, 24-26, 25-22, 25-17, 10-15


powered by finalsite