Faculty & Staff Directory

Dedicated Professionals

Tampa Prep's faculty is comprised of caring teachers and administrators who are committed to helping students achieve their best potential. Faculty members are talented professionals dedicated to the task of education — in the classroom, on the athletic field and beyond. These role models exemplify the mission and incorporate the values of our Honor Code in their teaching and in their lives.

Faculty may be contacted via email by clicking on the envelope by their name or by phone at 813-251-8481. View faculty biographies by using the “profile” link.

< 1 3 4 5 6 > showing 81 - 100 of 112 constituents
Mr. Alfredo Pereira

Mr. Alfredo Pereira

Titles: Middle School Rowing Head Coach
Departments: World and Classical Languages
Email:
Mrs. Ki Perry

Mrs. Ki Perry

Titles: Director of Development
Departments: Development Office
Email:
Mr. John Phelps

Mr. John Phelps

Titles: Director of Security
Email:
Mr. Kevin Plummer

Mr. Kevin Plummer

Titles: Ex-Officio
Departments: Head of School's Office
Email:
Mr. K.K Quah

Mr. K.K Quah

Departments: Science
Email:
Mr. Bruno Quattrone

Mr. Bruno Quattrone

Titles: Varsity Boys Golf Head Coach, Middle School Wrestling Head Coach, Varsity Golf Director of Operations
Departments: Physical Education
Email:
Ms. Linda Quinn

Ms. Linda Quinn

Titles: Assistant to the Director of Admissions
Departments: Admissions Office
Email:
Mrs. Diana Rendina

Mrs. Diana Rendina

Titles: Media Specialist, Sunshine Readers Club, US Book Club, Maker Mondays Club
Departments: Technology Services
Email:
Mr. James Riley

Mr. James Riley

Titles: School Statistician
Email:
Mrs. Jody Rodriguez

Mrs. Jody Rodriguez

Titles: Registrar, Assistant to College Counseling
Departments: College Counseling
Email:
Mrs. Melanie Rodriguez

Mrs. Melanie Rodriguez

Titles: Assistant to the Chief Financial Officer
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Mr. Guillermo Ruiz de Somocurcio

Mr. Guillermo Ruiz de Somocurcio

Titles: Varsity Girls Soccer Assistant Coach, Middle School Boys Soccer Head Coach- Red Team
Departments: World and Classical Languages
Email:
Mrs. Heidi Sabean

Mrs. Heidi Sabean

Titles: Middle School Track Assistant Coach, Middle School Cross Country Assistant Coach
Departments: World and Classical Languages
Email:
Mr. Scott Sandoval

Mr. Scott Sandoval

Titles: Key Club sponsor
Departments: English
Email:
Mrs. Kimmy Sanford

Mrs. Kimmy Sanford

Titles: Harry Potter Club sponsor
Departments: History and the Social Sciences
Email:
Mr. Brian Sarkozy

Mr. Brian Sarkozy

Titles: Middle School Boys Soccer Assistant Coach
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Mr. John Seary

Mr. John Seary

Titles: World and Classical Languages, Latin Club co-sponsor, Middle School Bowling and Middle School Track Coach
Departments: World and Classical Languages
Email:
Ms. Olivia Segalman

Ms. Olivia Segalman

Titles: Communication Coordinator
Departments: Development Office
Email:
Ms. Andrea Seymore

Ms. Andrea Seymore

Titles: Assistant to the Director of Facilities
Departments: Facilities
Email:
Mr. Brian Smallheer

Mr. Brian Smallheer

Departments: Arts
Email: