Faculty & Staff Directory

Dedicated Professionals

Tampa Prep's faculty is comprised of caring teachers and administrators who are committed to helping students achieve their best potential. Faculty members are talented professionals dedicated to the task of education — in the classroom, on the athletic field and beyond. These role models exemplify the mission and incorporate the values of our Honor Code in their teaching and in their lives.

Faculty may be contacted via email by clicking on the envelope by their name or by phone at 813-251-8481. View faculty biographies by using the “profile” link.

1 2 3 6 > showing 1 - 20 of 110 constituents
Dr. Leyla Aponte

Dr. Leyla Aponte

Departments: Science
Email:
Ms. Elle Ashworth

Ms. Elle Ashworth

Titles: Arts Department Chair
Departments: Arts
Email:
Mrs. Kimberly Baggett

Mrs. Kimberly Baggett

Titles: Director of Human Resources
Departments: Business Office
Email:
Mrs. Michelle Bahtic

Mrs. Michelle Bahtic

Departments: English
Email:
Mr. Edsel Baker

Mr. Edsel Baker

Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Mr. John Bamford

Mr. John Bamford

Departments: English
Email:
Mr. Bob Bradshaw

Mr. Bob Bradshaw

Titles: Faculty Advisor - Senior Class Projects
Email:
Mr. Andy Bricker

Mr. Andy Bricker

Titles: Varsity Wrestling Head Coach
Departments: Physical Education
Email:
Mrs. Laura Bridges-Pereira

Mrs. Laura Bridges-Pereira

Titles: World and Classical Language Department Chair, Global Studies Concentration Coordinator, Middle School French and Spanish Clubs sponsor
Departments: World and Classical Languages
Email:
Mr. Wes Burns

Mr. Wes Burns

Titles: Bus Fleet Manager
Departments: Facilities
Ms. Jessica Calandra

Ms. Jessica Calandra

Departments: Arts
Email:
Mrs. Stephanie Cardillo

Mrs. Stephanie Cardillo

Titles: English Department Chair, Common Ground Club Co-Sponsor
Departments: English
Email:
Mr. Carl Carlson

Mr. Carl Carlson

Titles: Head of the Upper School
Departments: Upper School Office
Email:
Mr. Santiago Carreño

Mr. Santiago Carreño

Titles: Varsity Girls Soccer Head Coach
Departments: World and Classical Languages
Email:

Georgianna Cayon

Departments: Science
Email:
Mrs. Ginger Chapman

Mrs. Ginger Chapman

Titles: Upper School Science
Departments: Science
Email:
Mr. Mike Circle

Mr. Mike Circle

Titles: Director of Facilities
Departments: Facilities
Email:
Mr. Ryan Clements

Mr. Ryan Clements

Titles: Varsity Track & Field Head Coach
Departments: English
Email:
Ms. Michele Cole

Ms. Michele Cole

Titles: School Counselor
Departments: School Counselor
Email:

Samantha Cook

Departments: History and the Social Sciences
Email: